RECENT NEWS

IMPORTANT NOTICE

_________

Attention all parents & students. Please note final classes will be held on Friday 15th December 2017.

Adults return Monday 8th January West Ryde, Thursday 11th January Concord.

Children return Monday 30th January 2018.

Black belt gradings at West Ryde HQ on Saturday 16th December.

Adults / Children taking Black Belt arrive by 9:15 am presentations at 11:00am.

Students taking red / gold tab gradings arrive by 10:45am presentations 1:00pm

________

Important notice Australian members ONLY
World Ju Jitsu Australia's bank details have changed.
New details as follows:

Bank payment: Westpac
Account Name: World Ju-Jitsu Australia
BSB: 032 249
Account #: 363 743

________

Concord Timetable

Concord World Ju Jitsu Training & Development Services - a venue for personal trainers, martial arts instructors and children's sport services

 

West Ryde Timetable

1043a Victoria Rd, West Ryde 2114
Contact number:
Office – 9804 1115
Mob – 0422 467 115

 

   

EVENTS

Wisemans Ferry 2018

Black Belt Gradings Sydney 16th Dec 2017

>>Click Here for more Events <<

   
     
   

School Holiday Camp

2018 Holiday Camp Dates at West Ryde & Concord

Term 4 - 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th Jan 2018 West Ryde HQ & Concord

Holiday Camp Pricing

1 Day - $60

Any 2 Days - $100

Any 3 Days - $140

Any 4 Days - $160

Full 5 Days - $190

Registration form click here

______

Wisesmans Ferry Retreat 2018

Wisemans Ferry on 15th 16th 17th ( 3 days and 2 nights ) for the younger children aged from 7 years to 12 years old. The 17th 18th 19th ( 3 days 2 nights ) will be held for Teens 13 years and over.

Attending children must arrive by 8:00am on 15th or 17th January.

For more information click here or contact our instructors here.

 

 
 

 

Class Terms 2018

Term 1 - Start - 29th Jan, End - 13th April

Term 2 - Start - 1st May, End - 6th July

Term 3 - Start - 24th July, End - 28th Sept

Term 4 - Start - 15th Oct, End - 19th Dec

School Ju Jitsu classes start on the first week of school every term

Monday Classes:

St Francis Xavier Primary School, Croydon Park

Tuesday Classes:

Santa Sabina Primary School, Strathfield

Beecroft Public School

Thursday Classes:

St Charles Catholic Primary School, Ryde

Bondi Public School

Friday Classes:

St Joachims Primary School, Lidcombe

Holy Spirit Primary School, North Ryde

St Michaels Primary School, Lane Cove

>>Click Here for more info<<